Be the Face of Change Selfies

Thank you for submitting your selfie to Be the Face of Change and show your support for the CFC! The CFC community is you and your colleagues, wherever you are around the globe. View the submitted selfies below (organized alphabetically by first name). These are the same photos displayed in the sliding banner on GiveCFC.org homepage. Collectively, these photos show the vibrant and caring CFC community who will change the world together!

Still need to submit your own selfie? Click HERE.

Aaron Hoard

Aaron-Jesse - VA Hospital /Army Veteran  

Alexandria Ayers

Alexandria - NASA

Alicia Cross	U.S. Department of Justice

Alicia Cross - U.S. Department of Justice

Allyene	Veterans Administration

Allyene - Veterans Administration

Alphonso	Department of Army

Alphonso - Department of Army

Ana	Western Federal Lands

Ana - Western Federal Lands

Andrew	SBA/Office of Disaster Assistance

Andrew - SBA/Office of Disaster Assistance

Ari	Veteran affairs

Ari - Veteran affairs

Ashley	IRS

Ashley - IRS

Brittany	Department of Veteran Affairs

Brittany - Department of Veteran Affairs

Candace	Army

Candace - Army

Carey and Stormy	Internal Revenue Service

Carey and Stormy - Internal Revenue Service

Cathy Santiago	U.S. Probation Office-Alexandria

Cathy - U.S. Probation Office-Alexandria

Chris	DHHS/Office of the Secretary/Office of the General Counsel

Chris - DHHS/Office of the Secretary/Office of the General Counsel

Christine	Department of Veteran Affairs

Christine - Department of Veteran Affairs

Cliff	National Weather Service

Cliff - National Weather Service

Connie	Federal Aviation Adminstration

Connie - Federal Aviation Administration

Craig	Navy Retiree

Craig - Navy Retiree

CRUZ	DHS

Cruz - DHS

Daniel	Department of Defense

Daniel - Department of Defense

Danyeil	United States Postal Service

Danyeil - United States Postal Service

Darcy DeAngelis	NASA GRC

Darcy - NASA GRC

Debra Gale	HHS/NIH/OD

Debra - HHS/NIH/OD

Donna	DoD - Department of the Navy/Naval Sea Systems Command

Donna - DoD - Department of the Navy/Naval Sea Systems Command

Dorothy	Treasury

Dorothy - Treasury

Elizabeth	DCMA/Dallas/MSO

Elizabeth - DCMA/Dallas/MSO

Elizabeth

Elizabeth - United States Postal Service

Elizabeth

Elizabeth - Department of Veterans Affairs - Office of Information Security

Elton	Small Business Administration: Office of Disaster Assistance

Elton - Small Business Administration: Office of Disaster Assistance

GLO	Homeland Security, TS, MSP

GLO - Homeland Security, TS, MSP

Heather	Library of Congress

Heather - Library of Congress

Heather	Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation

Heather - Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation

Heidi	Bureau of Land Management

Heidi - Bureau of Land Management

Henry	DOD/Defense Threat Reduction Agency

Henry - DOD/Defense Threat Reduction Agency

James	Contractor

James - Contractor

James Aberle	Health and Human Services/Indian Health Service/Department of Engineering Services

James - Health and Human Services/Indian Health Service/Department of Engineering Services

James Stotts	United States Postal Service

James - United States Postal Service

Jamie Wright	USPS

Jamie - USPS

Jennifer Howard	Federal Contractor

Jennifer - Federal Contractor

John	NSWC Dahlgren Division

John - NSWC Dahlgren Division

Jordan H.	Department of State

Jordan - Department of State

Joshua Kostick	Commander, Naval Surface Group Mid-Pacific

Joshua - Commander, Naval Surface Group Mid-Pacific

Juan Glover	Customs And Border Protection

Juan - Customs And Border Protection

Justin Waldman	Customs & Border Protection

Justin - Customs & Border Protection

Kashmere Cooper	Department of Health and Human Services

Kashmere - Department of Health and Human Services

Kathy Sumner	DCMA/Boeing ST Louis MO

Kathy - DCMA/Boeing ST Louis MO

Katie Roberts	Bureau of the Fiscal Service / Kansas City Financial Center / Customer Service Branch

Katie - Bureau of the Fiscal Service / Kansas City Financial Center / Customer Service Branch

Ken Miller	Federal Contractor

Ken - Federal Contractor

Kimberly	General Service Administration - FAS

Kimberly - General Service Administration - FAS

Kirtis D	Respiratory Care

Kirtis - Respiratory Care

Leah Tracy	Missile Defense Agency

Leah - Missile Defense Agency

Ms. Leah	Small Business Administration

Leah - Small Business Administration

Lisa	USPS

Lisa - USPS

Liz Z	Census Bureau DNRO

Liz - Census Bureau DNRO

Loretta C. Holliday	DHS-FEMA

Loretta - DHS-FEMA

Luke Erickson	Department of Veterans Affairs / Veterans Benefits Administration

Luke - Department of Veterans Affairs / Veterans Benefits Administration

Lucy	NARA

Lucy - NARA

Luis	Department of Veteran Affairs / National Cemetery Administration

Luis - Department of Veteran Affairs / National Cemetery Administration

Maddie Farris

Maddie - Indiana Army National Guard

Marcus	Department of Veterans Affairs

Marcus - Department of Veterans Affairs

Mariam Mosavizahed	FDIC

Mariam - FDIC

Marion	United States District Court for the District of Columbie

Marion - United States District Court for the District of Columbia

Meg	CPSC

Meg - CPSC

Michael Coyne	National Weather Service

Michael - National Weather Service

Misty Rodriguez, MSgt	USAF

Misty - USAF

Mona	FDIC

Mona - FDIC

 

Olivia Kostick	US Pacific Fleet

Olivia - US Pacific Fleet

Oz	United States Air Force SAF/GC

Oz - United States Air Force SAF/GC

Paul John Russo	Naval Sea Systems Command (SEA 05V)

Paul - Naval Sea Systems Command (SEA 05V)

Raymond C. German	Associate Director, Southern Cal CFC

Raymond - Associate Director, Southern Cal CFC

Rebecca	DHS/USCIS

Rebecca - DHS/USCIS

Rebecca Fowlie	U.S. Probation Chicago, IL

Rebecca - U.S. Probation Chicago, IL

Richard Works	Bureau of Labor Statistics

Richard - Bureau of Labor Statistics

Riniah Foor	NASA Glenn Research Center

Riniah - NASA Glenn Research Center

Ruth Starr	General Services Administration IT Category

Ruth - General Services Administration IT Category

Ryan	SBA

Ryan - SBA

Sabrena	AF GS-5

Sabrena - AF GS-5

Safana	US Patent and Trademark Office

Safana - US Patent and Trademark Office

Scott	USDA/ARS/SRRC

Scott - USDA/ARS/SRRC

Sharolyn	Department of Defense/Defense Contract Management Agency (DCMA)

Sharolyn - Department of Defense/Defense Contract Management Agency (DCMA)

Sha-Ron Starwood	NALC Branch 129

Sha-Ron - NALC Branch 129

Sherri	D0D / DLA / J6

Sherri - D0D / DLA / J6

Stanley	US Deartment of Homeland Security HQ OCIO, IT Operations

Stanley - US Department of Homeland Security HQ OCIO, IT Operations

Stephanie Zanelotti	DOC/US Census Bureau

Stephanie - DOC/US Census Bureau

Taylor	Army

Taylor - Army

Teresa	Federal Aviation Adminstration

Teresa - Federal Aviation Administration

Terry Morgan	Heart of the Midlands LFCC, Co-Chair

Terry - Heart of the Midlands LFCC, Co-Chair

Tia Watts	US PATENT AND TRADEMARK OFFICE

Tia - US PATENT AND TRADEMARK OFFICE

Tom	AAFES

Tom - AAFES

Tom Burton	FAA OKC

Tom - FAA OKC

Tonya	TSA/MSP/HR Administrative Assistant

Tonya - TSA/MSP/HR Administrative Assistant

TRACY	CENTRAL OFFICES-MEMBER SERVICES STN ID 702 (CANANDAIGUA NY)

TRACY - CENTRAL OFFICES-MEMBER SERVICES STN ID 702 (CANANDAIGUA NY)

Valerie	 US Departmen of Veterans Affairs

Valerie - US Department of Veterans Affairs

Vandetta Mack	USDA/DA/OO

Vandetta - USDA/DA/OO

Vern	OEC/Securities and Exchange Commison/ederal

Vern - OEC/Securities and Exchange Commission Federal

Wilbur Hooks	Federal Protective Services

Wilbur - Federal Protective Services

Zach	SBA - Office of Disaster Assitance - PDC

Zach - SBA - Office of Disaster Assistance - PDC

Anonymous Federal Employee 1

Anonymous Federal Employee

Anonymous Federal Employee

Anonymous Federal Employee