CFC Zone Descriptions

The CFC is divided into 36 regional zones:

Map of the CFC Zones

Read a more detailed description of the area each region covers below.

The campaign of Alaska CFC includes the entire state of Alaska. 
The campaign of Alaska CFC includes the entire state of Alaska. 
Alaska CFC Zone Map
 
 Hawaii-Pacific includes the state of Hawaii, Guam, Northern Mariana Island, and American Samoa.

Hawaii Map
 Hawaii-Pacific includes the state of Hawaii, Guam, Northern Mariana Island, and American Samoa.

Hawaii CFC Map
 The Southern California CFC zone includes the following geographic region: Imperial, Los Angeles, Orange, Riverside, San Bernardino, San Diego, San Louis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura.

 The Southern California CFC zone includes the following geographic region: Imperial, Los Angeles, Orange, Riverside, San Bernardino, San Diego, San Louis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura.

Map of Southern CA CFC

 California counties of: Alameda, Alpine, Amador, Butte, Calaveras, Colusa, Contra Costa, Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, Glenn, Humboldt, Inyo, Kern, Kings, Lake, Lassen, Madera, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Merced, Modoc, Mono, Monterey, Napa, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Benito, San Francisco, San Joaquin, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Solano, Sonoma, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tulare, Tuolumne, Yolo, and Yuba.

And Naval Air Weapons Station (NAWS) China Lake (located in Kern, San Bernardino, and Inyo counties).

northern california area map


 

 California counties of: Alameda, Alpine, Amador, Butte, Calaveras, Colusa, Contra Costa, Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, Glenn, Humboldt, Inyo, Kern, Kings, Lake, Lassen, Madera, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Merced, Modoc, Mono, Monterey, Napa, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Benito, San Francisco, San Joaquin, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Solano, Sonoma, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tulare, Tuolumne, Yolo, and Yuba.

And Naval Air Weapons Station (NAWS) China Lake (located in Kern, San Bernardino, and Inyo counties).

northern california area map


 

 Idaho counties of: Benewah, Bonner, Boundary, Clearwater, Idaho, Kootenai, Latah, Lewis, Nez Perce and Shoshone.

Washington counties of: Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Clallam, Columbia, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Island, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Kittitas, Lewis, Lincoln, Mason, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Pierce, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, Spokane, Stevens, Thurston, Whatcom, Whitman, and Yakima.

Cascadia image zone
Cascadia image zone

 

 Idaho counties of: Benewah, Bonner, Boundary, Clearwater, Idaho, Kootenai, Latah, Lewis, Nez Perce and Shoshone.

Washington counties of: Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Clallam, Columbia, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Island, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Kittitas, Lewis, Lincoln, Mason, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Pierce, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, Spokane, Stevens, Thurston, Whatcom, Whitman, and Yakima.

Cascadia image zone
Cascadia image zone

 

Oregon: entire state of Oregon with exception to Malheur county.

Washington counties of: Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Klickitat, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum, and Walla Walla.

 

Pacific North West Zone

 

Oregon: entire state of Oregon with exception to Malheur county.

Washington counties of: Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Klickitat, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum, and Walla Walla.

 

Pacific North West Zone

 

 Arizona: the entire state of Arizona.

Nevada: the entire state of Nevada.

New Mexico: the entire state of New Mexico.

Texas counties of: Brewster, Crane, Crockett, Culberson, Edwards, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Kinney, Loving, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves, Terrell, Upton, Val Verde and Ward.

Desert South west area map

 

 Arizona: the entire state of Arizona.

Nevada: the entire state of Nevada.

New Mexico: the entire state of New Mexico.

Texas counties of: Brewster, Crane, Crockett, Culberson, Edwards, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Kinney, Loving, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves, Terrell, Upton, Val Verde and Ward.

Desert South west area map

 

 Colorado: the entire state of Colorado.

Idaho counties of: Ada, Adams, Bannock, Bear Lake, Bingham, Blaine, Boise, Bonneville, Butte, Camas, Canyon, Caribou, Cassia, Clark, Custer, Elmore, Franklin, Fremont, Gem, Gooding, Jefferson, Jerome, Lemhi, Lincoln, Madison, Minidoka, Oneida, Owyhee, Payette, Power, Teton Twin Falls Valley, and Washington.

Montana: the entire state of Montana.

Oregon county of: Malheur.

Utah: the entire state of Utah.

Wyoming counties of: Albany, Big Horn, Campbell, Carbon, Converse, Fremont, Goshen, Hot Springs, Johnson, Laramie, Lincoln, Natrona, Niobrara, Park, Platte, Sheridan, Sublette, Sweetwater, Teton, Uinta, and Washakie.

 

 

Mountain States Area Zone

 

 Colorado: the entire state of Colorado.

Idaho counties of: Ada, Adams, Bannock, Bear Lake, Bingham, Blaine, Boise, Bonneville, Butte, Camas, Canyon, Caribou, Cassia, Clark, Custer, Elmore, Franklin, Fremont, Gem, Gooding, Jefferson, Jerome, Lemhi, Lincoln, Madison, Minidoka, Oneida, Owyhee, Payette, Power, Teton Twin Falls Valley, and Washington.

Montana: the entire state of Montana.

Oregon county of: Malheur.

Utah: the entire state of Utah.

Wyoming counties of: Albany, Big Horn, Campbell, Carbon, Converse, Fremont, Goshen, Hot Springs, Johnson, Laramie, Lincoln, Natrona, Niobrara, Park, Platte, Sheridan, Sublette, Sweetwater, Teton, Uinta, and Washakie.

 

 

Mountain States Area Zone

 

Iowa: Adair, Adams, Appanoose, Audubon, Boone, Butler, Bremer, Buchanan, Cerro Gordo, Chickasaw, Clarke, Dallas, Davis, Decatur, Fayette, Floyd, Franklin, Green, Grundy, Guthrie, Hardin, Howard, Jasper, Jefferson, Keokuk, Lucas, Madison, Mahaska, Marion, Marshall, Monroe, Polk, Poweshiek, Ringgold, Story, Taylor, Union, Van Buren, Wapello, Warren, Wayne, and Winneshiek Counties

Minnesota: the entire state of Minnesota

North Dakota: the entire state of North Dakota

South Dakota: Aurora, Beadle, Bon Homme, Brookings, Brown, Brule, Buffalo, Campbell, Charles Mix, Clark, Clay, Codrington, Davison, Day, Deuel, Douglas, Edmunds, Faulk, Grant, Hamlin, Hand, Hanson, Hutchinson, Hyde, Jerauld, Kingsbury, Lake, Lincoln, Marshall, McCook, McPherson, Miner, Minnehaha, Moody, Potter, Roberts, Sanborn, Spink, Sully, Turner, Walworth, and Yankton Counties

Wisconsin: Ashland, Bayfield, Barron, Buffalo, Burnett, Douglas, Iron, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk, Saint Croix, Sawyer, Trempealeau, and Washburn Counties